My Shamrock Shake is better!!! :D

So I just came back from Mcdonald`s and I FINALLY got my first Shamrock shake. And I have to say, mine might have been better than each of Isabelle`s! see here what I got:

  sooo ya it still has some vanilla not mixed in but it is better. so therefore “my better shake is better than your better shake” 😛 beat that ST!

Advertisements

About Maria Corbin

Hi there! I assume you want to find out more about me since your reading this. Anyways, I am a Hunter of Artemis as May Li and a freaky awesome demi-god! Most of the time i`m known as Nice Ghost, a poptropican who is goth and dark half of the time and tries to dress anime the other half...though that`s very hard! I dont have many friends from any blogs exept Brave Tomato, kind of, not much. I am a really wierd person! Don`t be a hater towards the wierd people! A world without wierd people is like vanilla ice cream with out sprinkles! It`s just a sweet blob that`s all boring and melting all over your hands and getting your hands all sticky and when you shake other people`s hands then thier hands are gonna be all sticky and soon everyone`s hands are are gonna be all sticky from the hand shaking! (panting) I can draw pretty good anime. I just have trouble with the shading. Sadly. I love Hetalia!! Ve~ if you dont know what hetalia is look it up dammit! Well I think thats all for now. byyyye!!!!!

Posted on March 25, 2012, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. 12 Comments.

  1. haha . . you just made me thirsty 😀

  2. three273 AKA Redfoot of RiverClan

    YAY SO MUCH GREEN!!!!!! 😛 😀 😛

  3. ST would be so jealous! 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: